under CA child support laws can a child sue father for back child support
Stevenson Ranch, CA
Viewed 518 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
child support:
i am 22 years old and want to sue my dad for back child support, but i dont know is i can because h was never ordered by law to ever pay
Answers (2)Avvo Staff Moderator
This attorney is licensed in .
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Possibly. I suggest that you contact CA Department of Child Support Services. They should be able to help you:
http://www.childsup.cahwnet.gov/Home/FAQs/tabid/59/Default.aspx Avvo Staff Moderator
This attorney is licensed in .
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Possibly. I suggest that you contact CA Department of Child Support Services. They should be able to help you:
http://www.childsup.cahwnet.gov/Home/FAQs/tabid/59/Default.aspx |