Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Unauthorized charges to my Credit Card

In June I got an online trial from an acti berry promotion. I was also charged a trial for a colon cleanse that I did not agree to. I noticed the 1.99 charge on my card but did not dispute it because it was just 1.99. Well the next month they charged $83 and then 2 weeks later another $87 I can not get a hold of anyone at the number given to me by my credit card company. I never recieved merchandise. And my credit card company (ebay Master Card) says they can do nothing about it and I have to pay the charges. Is there any way I can find this company and get my money back?

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Other answers (1)

No photo

dgreen4779

DON"T GIVE OUT YOUR CREDIT CARD INFO.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now