U-visa (U-1 petition returned to VSC by US CONSULATE interview for U_3) new I-192

my u visa was granted in april 2012.But unfortunatly i could not say to my attorney about my mis represenation of documents .recently my son had attended U-3 visa interview at Us consulate but they had said that your father U_1 has concerns and returned back to VSC to review.Recently I had applied for new I-192 showing my misrepresenation of documents and got receipt number on june 6 .please tell me whether my I-918 will be revoked. thank you fro your answer in advance.

64133 -

Attorney Answers (2)

Paritosh Bhupesh Sheth

Paritosh Bhupesh Sheth

Immigration Attorney - Saint Louis, MO
Answered

It is likely but the facts are not sufficient. We offer a free consultation at 314-768-0639

Stephanie Scarborough

Stephanie Scarborough

Immigration Attorney - Jacksonville, FL
Answered

Sorry. We can't really tell you whether the I-918 will be revoked without a complete review of your case.

Related Topics

Immigration

If you want to visit or move permanently to the US, you'll want to learn about your different immigration options.

Featured Legal Guides

US visas

There are many types of immigrant and non-immigrant visas, including work visas, student visas, and marriage visas.

Featured Legal Guides

Questions? An attorney can help.

Ask a Question
Free & anonymous.
Find a Lawyer
Free. No commitment.