TX libel and slander laws
Grand Prairie, TX
Viewed 116 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Libel / Slander
Flag as objectionable
slander:
i have a disatisfied, new co-worker that has had a problem with multiple employees and i personally had some heated words with her. what should i do now that she has been somewhat reprmanded, she has tried to accuse me of sexually harassing her.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Adrianos Matthew Facchetti
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Your question is a bit confusing, to be honest. If you rewrite the question it will be easier for other lawyers to respond to it.
|