Skip to main content

TX family law allowing brothers and sisters to share a bedroom

Valley Mills, TX |
Filed under: Family law

I just wondered if there was a law reguarding brothers and sharing a bedroom. What if they are in bunk beds?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

There is no law in Texas that restricts the sharing of a bedroom by brothers and sisters.

Family law topics

Recommended articles about Family law

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer