TX family law, child custody, what is an order rescinding mediation mean

child custody: what does ...oder rescinding mediation mean? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Michael E Hendrickson

Michael E Hendrickson

Contributor Level 7
Most likely, that mediation is no longer required in the case.
0 0
Ralph Eugene Roberts Jr.

Ralph Eugene Roberts Jr.

Contributor Level 3
Without seeing the particular language of the order, I would assume it means that the judge has entered an order that the parties are no longer required to attend a mediation session.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Family Contributors

1.
No photo
Contributor Level 7
59 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
54 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Diana Michelle Tennis
Contributor Level 6
37 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Family Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard