Twenty years ago I was laid off. I was collecting unemployment and working a forty hour week making 1/4 my salary.

Going through a divorce and the same time my ex-wife turned me in the Pa. State Unemployment office for working and collecting. I haven't paid any of the money back and my question is if there is a statute of limitations. About once or twice a year I get a statement from the state showing what I currently owe. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Next question: File Bankruptcy

Previous question: what can the children do?