Tursts

Judgments or liens (such as IRS liens) against an individual's name are not a lien against their land trust property.

This is what I found on Land trust. My Mom has her propert in 359 Harding Ave Land Turst. She what told than no one could put a lien on her house. Is this ture? My sister has her property in Mary Martinez Trust. Are they both the same with the same protection from Liens?
Additional information
meant Land Trust
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Colorado
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.