Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Trust states during continuance of trust, trustee SHALL distribute all of net income to wife at least quarterly. she won't

Attorney says I am not entitled due to low amount of money in trust. i receive nothing

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Other answers (1)

No photo

Keith

Have you requested and received a copy of the trust plus an annual accounting statement to verify that what attorney is saying is true? tiekh@yahoo.com What type of payments had you been receiving in the past when it was paying, and how often? Are there other trust beneficiaries?
1 person marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now