Answered
July 18, 2012 21:50.
Your summary does not have a question. If your question is whether or not you can use an affidavit form for this situation, it would appear that the answer is yes. The small estate level in Wisconsin appears to be $50,000. If you are asking where you can find the affidavit form, you can start, here: http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&...
If you have a different question, please feel free to re-post.
James Frederick
***
LEGAL DISCLAIMER
I am licensed to practice law in the State of Michigan and have offices in Wayne and... more***
LEGAL DISCLAIMER
I am licensed to practice law in the State of Michigan and have offices in Wayne and Ingham Counties. My practice is focused in the areas of estate planning and probate administration.
I am ethically required to state that the above answer does not create an attorney/client relationship. These responses should be considered general legal education and are intended to provide general information about the question asked. Frequently, the question does not include important facts that, if known, could significantly change the answer.
Information provided on this site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed attorney that practices in your state. The law changes frequently and varies from state to state. If I refer to your state's laws, you should not rely on what I say; I just did a quick Internet search and found something that looked relevant that I hoped you would find helpful. You should verify and confirm any information provided with an attorney licensed in your state. less