Tranfering car financing to one party

My exgirlfriend and i bought a car together. The title is in both of our names we have been broken up for two month now. We are both also 100% responsible for the financing of the car. Will decide that she will keep the car. She is not making payment on time.What can i do to either get my name off the financing or take the car from her? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.