Traffic Ticket Attorney - Houston

Asked 11 months ago - Houston, TX

I have traffic ticket court on 3/21 & 3/27. I need an attorney who is local and who has expertise to get these cases dismissed. I have a limited budget and I am sure that misdemeanor/traffic tickets are not very complex. Please help if you know of anyone who can assist. I greatly appreciate it. Thanks!

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Mario L. Vasquez

    Pro

    Contributor Level 15

    Answered . There are many good attorneys with traffic ticket experience and charge about the price of the fines. Whether they get you off depends on too many factors to get into here. I suggest that use AVVO's "Find a Lawyer" tool to locate several very good to excellent attorneys and call them for a quote.

    Good luck!

    My response herein is an attempt to give you general information and direction and is not intended to constitute... more
  2. Jimmie Lee J. Brown Jr.

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . Gee! If they're not that complicated you certainly have the time and interest to resolve them yourself. An attorney's time, experience and contact is what you pay for. These things are being used for your benefit and it is what you are paying for. Consult the Greensheet. Many qualified lawyers are identified.

Related Topics

Traffic Tickets

A traffic ticket is issued for moving or non-moving vehicle violations. Potential consequences include fines, license penalties, traffic school, or jail.

Kenneth Albert Vercammen

Careless Driving

39:4-97. A person who drives a vehicle carelessly, or without due caution and circumspection, in a manner so as to endanger, or be likely to endanger, a person or property, shall be guilty... more

Speeding tickets

A speeding ticket is given for driving faster than the posted speed limit, including on roads with variable speed limits, which change with conditions.

Gregory Maurice Wagner

Speeding infractions

What to look for in defending you speeding infraction. Citation Look at citaion to see if officer has indicated what type of speed measuring device was use to determine the speed of the... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,545 answers this week

3,378 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,545 answers this week

3,378 attorneys answering