tort, personal injury lawsuit in NY state, found roach in hot chocolate bought at local fast food restaurant

can we sew name omitted?: yesterday me and my friends went to (name omitted) to get some hot chocolate. still at the cash register, we were sipping on our cups and decided it needed milk and sugar. while one of my friends were stirring the hot chocolate he noticed a big roach in his cup. shocked at what happened my friend decided to open our cup and saw a little roach. it was so nasty. are we able to sew (name omitted)? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

John M. Kaman

John M. Kaman

Contributor Level 10
You can sue and lose. Two separate roaches in two separately bought cups of chocolate. Highly unlikely. Most people would conclude you put them in there, including the jury.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Personal Injury Contributors

1.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
38 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Lars A. Lundeen
Contributor Level 8
26 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Daniel Malis
Contributor Level 5
24 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Personal Injury Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard