Took a loan out for my now ex-boyfriend

I took a loan out for $1000 in order to get my now ex-boyfriend a car. I signed the loan as the vehicle owner, but since we were not living together, we could not get both our names on the title so the title just has his name on it. He claims that he is still going to pay for the truck, but I wanted to know if there was anything I could do to make him responsible for the payments if in fact he falls behind? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.