Tolling on statute of lim. brain injured in a crime,missed a statute of lim. on a securities claim in 2009, I have all doc.

Asked almost 2 years ago - New York, NY

Flag

tolling on statute of lim. brain injured in a crime,missed a statute of lim. on a securities claim in 2009, I have all doc: DA prosec. Crimevictim #/award, NY Hosp remediation treament , brain inj. medical evidence corees with missed date. will finra toll the complaint now call 212-645-3490 mm

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Contributor Level 15

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered September 15, 2011 10:55. Perhaps if someone helped you phrase a question, we might better be able to assist.

    There is no attorney-client relationship formed as a result of this communication. If you find this information... more
  2. Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered September 12, 2011 13:00. You should search Avvo for a personal injury lawyer in your city, and call for a free consultation to discuss statute and options.

    Click on name or picture to see profile page.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,433 answers this week

2,679 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,433 answers this week

2,679 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary