TO INITIATE A SMALL STAFFING HEALTH CARE BUSINESS IN WA?

Hi Am from India.Me and my husband are on H1B va in usa and we are working in a healthcare background.We are interested to start a small business in WA in the area of healthcare---- placing staffing needs in therapist/nurses in various healthcare facilities on temporary/permanent basis.My question is can we start a business on our own or should we have a greencard holder as the boss and we need to work under them or share profit/loss with them? and if so can you please send me links/resources on how can i find the best attorney who can help in forming the company. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Joshua M King

Joshua M King

Contributor Level 6
Avvo can help you find a business lawyer to get this venture set up - check the link below for Washington business lawyers.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Business Contributors

1.
Kaiser Wahab
Contributor Level 5
25 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Robert John Murillo
Contributor Level 7
23 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Pamela Koslyn
Contributor Level 9
21 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Business Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard