To do I effectively sue an out of state attorney/govt official?

Asked almost 2 years ago - King Of Prussia, PA

I have assembled incriminating evidence(fraud, perjury against a prominent member of teh NJ judiciary while he acted not as judge, but as a CTA in an estate matter that cost me hundreds of thousands of dollars. The NJBar association ignores it, as they look out for their own. I am a resident of PA
They guy is well protected. The chancery judge also ignored blatant perjury.
What can I do?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Michael L. Tumposky

    Contributor Level 12

    Answered . Call local police or file a lawsuit.

Related Topics

Criminal charges for perjury

Perjury is the criminal act of intentionally giving false or conflicting testimony to a court, after having taken an oath or affirmation to tell the truth.

Lawsuits and disputes

If you're faced with a dispute that can't be resolved by negotiation, a lawsuit may be necessary. It will allow you to seek a legally binding solution in court.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,163 answers this week

3,454 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,163 answers this week

3,454 attorneys answering