This is for a Criminal Defense Attorney
Asked in Waco, TX - over 1 year
I believe that a county court at law judge (not in this county) has committed a criminal act (a Felony). I do not feel comfortable going to the local DA, he and the judge are too close and I have seen other things which the DA has not handled in a proper professional manner when it comes to his buddies. What are my options outside the county, what the judge has done is pretty serious. Before you suggest the Commission on Judicial conduct this is really a criminal matter.
Attorney Answers (3)
9 lawyers agreed with this answer
Grand Rapids Criminal Defense Attorney
Galveston Criminal Defense Attorney
Kaufman Criminal Defense Attorney
New York Criminal Defense Attorney
Houston Criminal Defense Attorney
Bedford Criminal Defense Attorney
San Antonio Criminal Defense Attorney
Grand Rapids Criminal Defense Attorney
Frisco Corporate / Incorporation Lawyer
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Edward Jacob Sternisha
Grand Rapids Criminal Defense Attorney
4 lawyers agreed with this answer
Kaufman Criminal Defense Attorney
New York Criminal Defense Attorney
Grand Rapids Criminal Defense Attorney
San Antonio Criminal Defense Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
By telephone:
Main agency switchboard
Public Information & Assistance
Consumer Protection Hotline
Open Records Hotline
Press Office (512) 463-2100
(800) 252-8011 or (512) 475-4413 (in Austin)
(800) 621-0508
(512) 478-6736 (478-OPEN)
(512) 463-2050
By FAX: (512) 475-2994
Benjamin J Lieberman
New York Criminal Defense Attorney
2 lawyers agreed with this answer
Grand Rapids Criminal Defense Attorney
Grand Rapids Criminal Defense Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Related Questions
-
How would one get charges dropped due to lack of evidence, do you need an attorney?
Asked in Ashburn, VA - almost 2 years ago
Received 2 answers
-
Should i hire a criminal attorney first or an immigration attorney first?
Asked in Ashburn, VA - about 1 year ago
Received 5 answers
-
Can a person's information be pulled up by a lawyer
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 7 months ago
Received 1 answer
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Criminal Defense legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer