Skip to main content

This is a non criminal traffic infraction...

Orlando, FL |

I filed a motion pro se with the clerks office and got it stamped. I have heard nothing. How can I schedule a hearing for the motion if these hearing officers have no judges assistant with whom to schedule a hearing on the motion?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

Most of the hearing officers do have assistants, although they may share, and there is also a general receptionist.

***Please be sure to mark if you find the answer "helpful" or a "best" answer. Thank you! I hope this helps. ******

Heather Morcroft

Heather Morcroft

Posted

http://www.ninthcircuit.org/judges/directory/ Look up your hearing officer and call the number. Groves, Christine Lott CSHO ----- 836-2287 Orange 540 Hearing Officer ----- ----- Jablon, Steven Marrero CSHO ----- 742-2460 Osceola 5-D Hearing Officer ----- ----- Katz, Norberto Justice CSHO ----- 836-2287 Orange 540 Hearing Officer ----- ----- Winslow, George Jr. Justice CSHO ----- 836-2287 Orange 540 Hearing Officer ----- If it is a part time hearing officer, not one of these, then hopefully the person you reach can refer you to the proper division/number if they cannot help you themself.

Heather Morcroft

Heather Morcroft

Posted

These are all child support hearing officers.

Lawsuits and disputes topics

Recommended articles about Lawsuits and disputes

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer