These are my charges for a dui i just got this past monday does anyone think i will get ARD ? i have nopriors at all an cooperat

Asked over 3 years ago - Quakertown, PA

# Charge Grade Description Offense Dt. Disposition
1 75 § 3802 §§ A1* M DUI: Gen Imp/Inc of Driving Safely - 1st Off 04/19/2011
2 75 § 3802 §§ A2* M DUI: Gen Imp (BAC .08 - .10) 1st Off 04/19/2011
3 75 § 3802 §§ B* M DUI: High Rte of Alc (Bac.10 - .16) 1st Off 04/19/2011
4 75 § 3802 §§ C* M DUI: Highest Rte of Alc (BAC .16+) 1st Off 04/19/2011
5 75 § 3802 §§ D1i* M DUI: Controlled Substance - Schedule 1 - 1st
Offense
04/19/2011
6 75 § 3802 §§ D1ii* M DUI: Controlled Substance - Schedule 2 or 3 - 1st
Offense
04/19/2011
7 75 § 3802 §§ D2* M DUI: Controlled Substance - Impaired Ability - 1st
Offense
04/19/2011
8 75 § 3802 §§ D3* M DUI: Controlled Substance - Combination
Alcohol/Drugs - 1st Offense
04/19/2011
9 75 § 3301 §§ A S Fail To Keep Right 04/19/2011
10 75 § 3309 §§ 1 S Disregard Traffic Lane (Single) 04/19/2011
11 75 § 3714 §§ A S Careless Driving 04/19/2011
12 75 § 3111 §§ A S Obedience to Traffic-Control Devices 04/19/2011

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Adam D. Zucker

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    Answered . All of those offenses are ARD eligible. I would caution you should consult with a criminal defense attorney to determine if there is anything in the Affidavit or Probable cause which may be disqualifying.

    This information does not create an attorney /client relationship and should not be use or relied upon to make any... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,306 answers this week

2,958 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,306 answers this week

2,958 attorneys answering