| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
There is an assualt charges brought against me.
Des Moines, IA
Viewed 39 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Domestic Violence
Flag as objectionable
I was drunk and accused of hitting my girlfriend and her neighbor. I have a lawyer inwhich hasn't been as I feel very helpful. There is a no contact order with my girlfriend and her neighbor. I know that she would like to drop the charges and the no contact order. I would like to know what I can do. I have ordered a jury trial to prolong the situation. I have two seperate charges. Against her it was simple assualt domestic. Against her neighbor it is Battery which he filed 5 days after the fact.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Jeremy Richard Rosenthal
This attorney is licensed in Colorado.
Posted 12 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Domestic Violence charges are always taken more seriously by the government then other charges. Get a lawyer now or risk having a criminal record of domestic abuse for life.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Can I sue for harassment if I'm employed through an agency? Previous question: MI probate procedure when mother died without Will |