There is a man named fernando-pedro he`s cyber stalking me for $ how can i make him stop

at my lowest about amonth ago this person from tagged.fernando-pedro.got me to set up a pay pal account.saying his client was going to put money into this account.it`s all set up nopw.he helped me.I MADE A HUGE MISTAKE DOING THIS.HE WAS PHISHING AND GOT MY INFO.NOW HE WON`T LEAVE ME ALONE.AND I FEAR FOR MY SAFTY.he won`t leave me alone.i told himn to leave me alone and he won`t.i told him to.and also to call the authoraties on me .now he`s just harerassing me and i don`t know how to stop him.plz help me to make it stop.if he`s doing this to me he`s doing it to others

Lewiston, ME -

Attorney Answers (1)

Salim John Sheikh

Salim John Sheikh

Criminal Defense Attorney - Chicago, IL
Answered

Contact your local police department.

Sal Sheikh practices law in Illinois.This answer is provided solely for informational purposes only. You should... more

Related Topics

Criminal charges for harassment

Harassment describes a variety of repetitive behaviors that threaten, disturb, or upset someone. Harassment includes unwanted sexual advances and stalking.

Featured Legal Guides

Criminal charges for stalking

Stalking is the crime of unwanted and obsessive attention by an individual or group toward another person, including the tracking of movements or activities.

Featured Legal Guides

Questions? An attorney can help.

Ask a Question
Free & anonymous.
Find a Lawyer
Free. No commitment.