The prosecutor refused to accept my alibi what should I do?

Asked over 5 years ago - Springfield, OH

The prosecutor refused to accept my alibi and wanted me to speak with a public defender in reguards to the case what should I do?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. John M. Kaman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Speak with the PD; in fact, get him to represent you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,629 answers this week

2,877 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,629 answers this week

2,877 attorneys answering