Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I was injured on the job my doctors say they send L&I reports the case worker says they dont get them. should I sign these papers?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
4
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Homestead, FL - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Employment Workers Compensation
3
Asked by a user in Chicago, IL - 3 months ago.
Tags: Workers Compensation
1
Asked by a user in Prattville, AL - 3 months ago.
Asked by a user in Pico Rivera, CA - 12 months ago.
Asked by a user in Bronx, NY - about 1 month ago.
Tags: Contracts
Asked by a user in Pittsburgh, PA - over 2 years ago.