The modern trend is to consider a general assignment to be?

Asked almost 5 years ago - Fall River, MA

A. a transfer of property only
B. both transfer of rights and a delegation of duties
C. a delegation of duties only
D. a transfer of rights only

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Steven Alan Fink

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . I don't think Avvo is a place to get free answers to test questions or homework. Nice try.

    The response given is not intended to create, nor does it create an ongoing duty to respond to questions. The response does not form an attorney-client relationship, nor is it intended to be anything other than the educated opinion of the author. It should not be relied upon as legal advice. The response given is based upon the limited facts provided by the person asking the question. To the extent additional or different facts exist, the response might possibly change.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,095 answers this week

2,870 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,095 answers this week

2,870 attorneys answering