The information on my marriage license is incorrect..wrong birthdate and age. How do I change it?

Asked over 3 years ago - Tampa, FL

I also signed with the middle initial M. which is not my legal middle name but my confirmation one. How do I get these mistakes fixed?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. John Arthur Smitten

    Contributor Level 18

    Answered . contact the clerk that issued the license.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

22,789 answers this week

2,767 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

22,789 answers this week

2,767 attorneys answering