The guy hit me and isnt claming from his insurance company! its been one month. I might loose my job!
Chicago, IL
Viewed 18 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Car / Auto Accident
Flag as objectionable
i was at a small street and the guy in front of me put the gear in reverse and smashed into me. the drivers boss called me and told me that he was going to fix the car and told me not to claim to the insurance company and I didnt listen because i wanted to do it through the insurance company. Its been a month and the guy hasnt filed a claim through his insurance company and the insurance company isnt taking any action and mean while i rented a car and paid $ 760 for rental. please help I even told them that they will be hearing from my attorney. i called the drivers boss and told him to file a claim and he says he is doing it every time i call.
Answers (2)Salim John Sheikh
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
Give me a call. We can discuss your matter in further detail.
312-532-8554 and we can discuss your matter. You can also email me at looplaw@gmail.com. Donald Solomon Nathan
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
I guess everyone wants your business. Call one of them. You need a lawyer to sue the boss and his employee. It sounds to me like the sooner it's done, the sooner you are going to be satisfied. The longer you wait, the longer you are going to be strung along.
Donald Nathan www.donaldnathanlaw.com
One or more answers have been taken down.
|