The food stamp office wont talk to me because of her

Asked over 1 year ago - Paris, TN

i dont know what to do

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Edwin Arnold Anderson

    Pro

    Contributor Level 15

    Answered . Her, who?

    The information you obtain at this site is not, nor is it intended to be, legal advice. You should consult an... more
  2. Paula Brown Sinclair

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Your question is not clear.

    This answer is offered as a public service for general information only and may not be relied upon as legal advice.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,098 answers this week

3,074 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,098 answers this week

3,074 attorneys answering