The father stop paying child surport because the mother got married to another man.
Mount Pleasant, TX
Viewed 34 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
How do you get child suport from a person that has signed a verbal contract with you but it was not put in the system. The payments are to come directly to me.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Lu Ann Trevino
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Try contacting the Office of the Attorney General - child support division.
|