the father of my children had a judgment put against due to back child support, his mother pass away, and i was awarded $2,500
Medina, OH
Viewed 16 times.
Posted 5 months ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
half of what the judgment was for, a few months later he signed his rights to the house over to his sister which will be on the market in the next few months, since the judgement was not total paid can i still file something against the property??? thanks, theresa
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Ohio |