The court ordered my ex and i to divide all maritial property in return he would not petition for my 401K. I lost the property

Due to the breach of contract with phsical property and debt.... can we go baclk to cort and revisit the401K, child support for 2 children vs. 1 that he currentl plays and assist with day and daily cost. Can we go back to court and revisit the 401K, DayCare, total childsupport
compensation and proper division out of pocket medical/dental visitis. I am ver flexible.... not drawn out... quick and fair - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Michigan
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard