The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau ordered GE Capital and CareCredit to refund $34.1 million to customers.

Asked 9 months ago - Lexington, KY

As a former customer affected by CareCredit's practises, how do I get my refund?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. John Michael Phillips

    Contributor Level 19

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Here is a good article on the situation- http://www.forbes.com/sites/halahtouryalai/2013.... Refunds should be issued by the bank.

    No attorney-client relationship is established and responses here are general first impressions. You should... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,815 answers this week

3,122 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,815 answers this week

3,122 attorneys answering