Skip to main content

The company I work for sent me for a Drug & Alcohol test, then for a fitness test, now for a mental fitness test.

Okmulgee, OK |

I have passed all test but the mental fitness and I an suspended again until I pass this test. When is the law going to do something to protect my rights or is this harassment? Someone Please Help Me!!!!

Attorney Answers 1


  1. We need more information to help you out. What type or work do you do? Armed security work? If so, then those tests may be appropriate. Cashier in a supermarket? At least some of the tests might be inappropriate under some circumstances. Speak with an attorney in your area!