The company I used to work for did not match my 401k like promised. Can I take leagal action to get the match promised?
Houston, TX
Viewed 36 times.
Posted 6 months ago in Employee Benefits
Flag as objectionable
The company was supose to match 5% last June of 08. They still have not, and when I call them on this matter they always say next month. There last excuse was they had to wait until after they file there taxes, well that was 2 months ago and still nothing. It has been a year now and still no match, Is there any legal action I can take to get the match promised to me.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results
Next question: Can my felony be reduced? Previous question: Can my 16 year old daughter move to another state to live with a relative without my permission? |