Skip to main content

The city provides me no prof they own the property under the paper map

High Hill, MO |

whose land is it, the area sets well and the street has never been developted

Attorney Answers 1


  1. I don't think anyone has yet responded to your post because there doesn't seem to be a clear question. Personally, I don't really understand what information you are seeking.

    Although I may be licensed to practice in your state, any response given by me on this site does not constitute legal advice and is not to be relied upon as such, nor does this establish any attorney-client relationship. My response is informational only. For specific legal responses, you need to hire a licensed local attorney to represent and/or advise you.

Real estate topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics