| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
The campany filed bankruptcy and we need warranty work done.
Omaha, NE
Viewed 5 times.
Posted 6 months ago in Lawsuits / Disputes
Flag as objectionable
We bought a race trailer in December 2008 from Storm Trailers in Elkhart Indiana with a 3yr warranty. The trailer is falling apart and we wrote a letter following the instructions on the warranty to get it fixed and they told us that they filed bankruptcy 2 wks after we purchased it and we are out of luck. What can we do now?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Not what you're searching for? Get your answerAnswers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Nebraska |