Thanks to Avvo and Miss Barbara Stage: as far as condo law is concerned , you can trust Miss Stage. She understand the chap 718

Asked almost 2 years ago - Hollywood, FL

I would like to say thank you to avvo to make this forum available. I, would like to say thank to Miss Barbara State. I believe in the last 6 months i have asked more questions about condo law than any body on avvo.com. And off course, after analyzing the answers, I have come to conclude that Miss Stage is the best attorney to hire as far as condo law is concerned. If you are in the Orlando, Fl area and a condo board or condo management try to ripp you off, please call Miss State. She got common sense and she knows the Law, at least she know Florida Statue 718. Hire her and you can't go wrong. She is the top and condo lawyer that will not let a greedy condo board takes advantage of you.

Attorney answers (3)

  1. David Lloyd Merrill

    Pro

    Contributor Level 15

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . What a great review! Be certain to put a client review on her profile page too!

  2. Barbara Billiot Stage

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Thank you! That is so kind of you to acknowledge my efforts! You made my day!

    This communication is not intended to create an attorney/client relationship. It is always recommended you consult... more
  3. Keith Adam Halpern

    Contributor Level 12

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Please ensure that Ms. Stage gets these comments in her review page! She's a very fine contributor and makes great efforts to help citizens in need.

    NOT LEGAL ADVICE--FOR EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY. We don't know the facts and this is not legal advice. Seek the... more

Related Topics

Property foreclosure

If you miss too many mortgage payments, your lender can start foreclosure proceedings to take ownership of the property, but it has to follow your state's laws.

Real estate

The term real estate means land and items permanently attached to it, like buildings. This area of law deals with who has the right to own and use these items.

Albert J. Beaudreau

Why You Need a Real Estate Lawyer

Often times a real estate transaction involves the largest investment of your life. Having a real estate attorney involved can be the best insurance you have to ensure the integrity of our... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

21,499 answers this week

2,701 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

21,499 answers this week

2,701 attorneys answering