Thank you Note

Asked over 1 year ago - White Plains, NY

I want to thank every lawyer taking their time answering our questions. There's alot of us having hard time dealing with our cases but don't know what to do or where to go, i think AVVo is a great idea for people like me who don't have a clue about immigration laws. I'm definetly getting a lawyer soon. Thank you!!!!!!!

Attorney answers (5)

  1. Eric Edward Rothstein

    Contributor Level 20

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . you are welcome.

    I am a former federal and State prosecutor and now handle criminal defense and personal injury/civil rights cases.... more
  2. Arkady Bukh

    Pro

    Contributor Level 15

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Thank you very much. We try here at AVVO criminal defense area to give the best information we can in an open forum.

    If this answer was helpful please click that block. Answers in the forum are only general and it is always best... more
  3. Jayson Lutzky

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Thanks on behalf of the NY lawyers om AVVO

    If this answer is helpful, then please mark the helpful button. If this is the best answer, then please indicate... more
  4. Zev Goldstein

    Pro

    Contributor Level 14

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You are very welcome.

    This is not legal advice. If order to give you legal advice i would need to see the Tickets and talk to the court... more
  5. Jasen Bodie Nielsen

    Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Thank you, and good luck.

    Jasen Nielsen

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,918 answers this week

3,007 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,918 answers this week

3,007 attorneys answering