texas employment laws, percentage of time managers are allowed to work

work/labor law: What is the % of the time are managers allowed to work like normal employees instead of managing? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Lu Ann Trevino

Lu Ann Trevino

Contributor Level 8
This information is given for educational purposes only. No attorney-client relationship exists between us.

There is no limit unless you are working in a union shop and there is a union rule specifically addressing this issue.
0 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 5
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard