texas child custody laws, procedure to modify primary custodial parent due to mother's neglect
Pasadena, TX
Viewed 507 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
custody change:
the mother to my son has primary custody and has been neglecting to bring him to the doctor for his shots, also when he is sick.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Patricia Faye Bushman
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 11 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
These issues can certainly be the grounds for changing custody, however, I'd have to know more to say for sure. Call my office for a free consultation to discuss what your options are.
|