Testing dirty for prop 36

Asked over 1 year ago - Shafter, CA

testing dirty for prop 36

Attorney answers (3)

  1. David Jon Pullman

    Contributor Level 19

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . And your question is?

  2. Andrew Stephen Roberts

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . No question presented. Get a attorney to deal with this and hopefully get you back into the prop 36 program.

    Andrew Roberts

  3. Sam Luke Van Eerden

    Contributor Level 6

    Answered . Most likely this is not the 'end of the line' for you, especially if you have an attorney advocating on your behalf. Although probation and the DA may likely move to exclude you from Prop 36, in most cases Judges are willing to give the defendant multiple chances before formally excluding them from the program unless it is very apparent that the defendant has no intention of reforming.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,300 answers this week

2,800 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,300 answers this week

2,800 attorneys answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary