Tenant wont give us copy of his schedule f tax forms.

We are the estate holders of land in eastern washington. (we live in seattle) and we decided to sell some land over there (a really good price) the tenant had first right of refusal and refused...the new owner is offering too much. We're almost done and at the last leg of this thing when the lawyer tells us we need the schedule f tax forms and the tenant refuses to give them to us. What do we do?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Real Estate Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
28 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
27 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Real Estate Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard