Tenant called code officer and is being malicous to other tenants. How can tenant be evicted w/o it looking like retaliation.

Tenant is causing grief for other tenants. Has not paid rent for this month. Denies being given notices. Tenant is month to month. Tenant turn off water to whole 3 family building (knowingly). Police have been to residence 8 times in two weeks.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Landlord & Tenant Contributors

1.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
15 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
12 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Landlord & Tenant Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard