Temp custody family member I have my neice Her Mother mentally ill and mildly retarded, she is unable to care for herself.

I have had the child 10 mths with a temp/power of attorney. To i need more.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.