Telephone mediation court tomorrow

Asked over 3 years ago - Omaha, NE

I have telephone meditation court tomorrow morning because im trying to get visitation rights for my son.
Tomorrow I believe im talking to her on my own, I was wondering some good advice or how i should prepare myself....
and what type of questions shes going to ask me.etc.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Keith Alan Schulner

    Contributor Level 6

    Answered . I suggest being able to explain why visitation is in your son's best interest. You may want to practice in front of someone who can give you feedback. Also I suggest asking an attorney in your area that specializes in that subject matter what you need to know from a legal standpoint.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

22,704 answers this week

2,627 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

22,704 answers this week

2,627 attorneys answering