teenage runaway

How long can a 15 year old be gone before they are considered a runaway in the state of washington - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Jonathan Burton Blecher

Jonathan Burton Blecher Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 6
depending on the circmustances, the police may issue an AMBER ALERT within 24 hours of a child disappearance
0 0
Okorie Okorocha

Okorie Okorocha Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
It depends. If the child was seen being kidnapped, I am sure that is enough. It depends on the circumstances of the disappearance.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.