Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Taxes

I left my husband in 01/06 never filed separation but recently file for a divorce but has not been serve , but more then likely he will be serve within 30 days . My question is I live in CA can if file my Taxes:Note: If married, but legally separated, or spouse is a nonresident alien, select 'Single' status. Let me know

Additional information
yes this is my question
Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now