Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Taxes

I have been required by the State Franchise Board of CA to submit taxes for 2004, 05,06, and 07. I had them prepared at Hand R Block. The amount I need to pay comes to nearly 3,000.00. Is there any kind of amnesty I can apply for, or is there any way I can have this amount reduced?

Thank You,
Azania Howse

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Other answers (1)

No photo

Keith

The amount is due and payable in full. Take out a loan from a bank or credit union where you can use the money to pay off the IRS in full and then make monthly payments to the bank or credit union.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now