taking grandchild on vacation-is there documents I may need to approve medical care for him in case of an emergency?

documentation to give me authority to approve medical in lieu of my daughter in cases of emergency for my grandchild. We live in Seattle & are flying to Hawaii - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.