Taking a child out of the country by grandparents

Hello,
My mom wants to take my son (her grandson) on vacation to Mexico. Does she need any kind of documentation (besides his passport) to take with, so there won't be any issues, since she is not a parent?
Any helpful advise would be appreciated. Thank you. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.